dom-international.ru
Home Email us Site map
London: +44 20 3318 1468
Moscow: + 7 499 703 33 88
Skype: Dom-International
Overseas resort property investments - Dom International Ltd
Russian English
|
English version/ Visa/ Cape Verde visa
Property search:
Please select the country: Region: Type: Price from: Price to:

Cape Verde visa

Passport/Visa:

Country

Passport Required

Visa Required

Return Ticket Required

British

Yes

Yes

Yes

Australian

Yes

Yes

Yes

Canadian

Yes

Yes

Yes

USA

Yes

Yes

Yes

Other EU

Yes

Yes

Yes

Japanese

Yes

Yes

Yes


Passports: Passport valid for at least six months required by all.

Visas: Required by all except the following:
(a) nationals of ECOWAS countries;
(b) former nationals of Cape Verde, their spouses and children, provided holding proof of origin;
(c) those continuing their journey to a third destination provided holding onward documentation and not leaving the airport.

Types of visa and cost: Transit, Tourist, Business: &Euro;38 (single entry); &Euro;72 (multiple-entry, for Business visas only). Prices may fluctuate - enquire at nearest Embassy or Consulate for details.

Validity: Valid for six months from date of issue for visits of up to 90 days.
Note: US nationals can obtain visas valid for five years.

Application to: Consulate (or Consular Section at Embassy); see Contact Addresses section. Visitors from countries where there is no Cape Verdean Embassy or Consulate can obtain visas at Cape Verdean Border Services offices at the airports on Praia and Sal.

Application requirements: (a) Two passport-size photos. (b) One application form. (c) Valid passport. (d) Fee. (e) Return/onward ticket.

Working days required: Where there are no complications, visas may be issued immediately; however, it is advisable to anticipate up to two days' delay.

expedia.co.uk

© 2009 - 2017 Dom International Ltd
Overseas resort property investments - Dom International Ltd